Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

4613 Doncaster Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375

Issue ID:

3131022

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

598 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

All along Doncaster from roundhill to live oak, severe lawn damage, no curb, no sidewalk, no lighting. Very dangerous to walk along this section. Every year getting worse and worse. Please advise of the plan for this area.


6 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.