Trash Archived

102 South Essex Avenue Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3131325

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Trash

Viewed:

611 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,
The trash, at 102 south Essex, has still not been picked up. I understand that with a new company there will be some issues, however our landlord called yesterday, Tuesday 1/3/16, and was told that it would be picked up. The trash has been sitting out on the curb since Sunday night. Several of our neighbors also still have their trash outside. We are on the street between Elm wood and woodside.

Thank you


12 Comments

  • Hank Holmes (Registered User)

  • Colleen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

  • Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

  • Closed Ryan (Registered User)

  • Skybird (Registered User)

  • Narb09 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Narb09 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

  • Narb09 (Registered User)

  • Skybird (Registered User)

  • Closed Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.