Acknowledged by: Gallup, NM

Fire Hydrant Problem Acknowledged

401-413 Sagebrush Lane Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1630

Issue ID:

3131382

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Fire Hydrant Problem

Viewed:

689 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The fire hydrants on Stagecoach street are located in the middle of sidewalks and residents in wheelchairs can not fit a,d therefore ride in the street. High traffic and unobservant drivers nearly hit them. Can some thing be done to fix this problem?


Nearby Issues

12 Comments

  • GFD-CM (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged WAT1 (Verified Official)

  • WAT1 (Verified Official)

  • WAT_WW1-DR (Verified Official)

  • WAT_WW1-DR (Verified Official)

  • WAT_WW1-DR (Verified Official)

  • WAT_WW1-DR (Verified Official)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Cleanupglp (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • WAT_WW1-DR (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...