Traffic Sign Complaint Archived

165 Cambridge Park Drive Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3131410

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

687 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported via:

https://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Cambridge Park Drive was recently made into a 2 hour parking zone with no Residential Parking option. There are 3 apartment complexes on that street and therefore I am requesting the city add an exception to the 2 hour parking to those who hold a Cambridge Resident permit.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No parking
Q. Other information
A. Change the sign

10 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Cyclist working in Cambridge (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Michael Leuchtenburg (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Michael Leuchtenburg (Registered User)

  • Philip (Registered User)

  • Cyclist working in Cambridge (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.