Cut pavement Archived

1742 Mount Vernon Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1505

Issue ID:

3132441

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

764 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4417

Description

There is a very long linear cut in the pavement of the east bound bike lane that could catch a thin road tire and cause a very serious accident.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. NO
Q. Is it severe enough vehicle damage?
A. YES
Q. Describe the problem?
A. see below

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.