Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

916 French St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1105

Issue ID:

3132867

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00001204

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

they don't come twice a week for garage pickup as they are supposed to and now they didn't pick up the recycles yesterday (pushed back on day due to the holiday). we have rats roaming our alley. please pick up the recycled trash!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.