Trash & Recycling Issues Archived

157 Franklin Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

3132903

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These people are real slick. The people at 157 Franklin haven't been around for years and you removed one of the teash containers and not the other so the family at 156 S. 4th Ave is using the container AND NOT PAYING FOR IT. Today they didn't take their containers down but the filked up the other container for o ick up. What happened in the past couple of weeks is the company didn't empty the container because of the content so. 156 S. 4th Ave put other trash on top of it so they will take container (real smart of them). My problem is if they come after me for late trash bill why aren't they coming after them for extra trash container. Maybe I should do as they do and fill this extra container up and change the company I you have to pick up my teash for free???


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.