Illegal Vehicle on Property Archived

419-495 Central Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 99840
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3135031

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Several cars parked on the property that have no license plates and they are being worked on. This is not a licensed auto repair facility

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Unregistered Vehicle

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.