Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

166 Union Ave Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

3137049

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Hello I am a resident at 166 Union Ave and they just towed my mother's car on said street and we saw no prior warnings on your website nor did we receive any phone calls or text messages in regards to the snow cleaning. This has been very inconvenient and I hope whatever caused the misunderstanding can be resolved. It is currently 6:35pm and your website still shows no parking advisory. Thank You very much.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Snow Towing

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.