Traffic Issue Archived

7397 Organdy Drive North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 695

Issue ID:

3137084

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

406 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signals on MLK Jr @ Gandy Blvd project need to be assessed during morning rush hour times. They are not properly sync and I have seen many near miss accidents during 8am-9am period.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal repair/timing problem

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.