Other Archived

57 Harrison Place Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3137454

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The plow only does one pass down or street, leaving one half of it unplowed. This is dangerous in the event if an emergency where multiple cars need to get down the street. It will progressively get narrower with each snowstorm as the plow does less and less to clear street. I have cleared some of my front yard with a snowblower. But I do not believe that the entire Street should be responsible for trying to clear the street that the play should have taken care of

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Harrison place

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Nicole (Registered User)

  • Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.