Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Street light out Acknowledged

25 E Squantum St Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

313861

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

3282 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

As of a few days ago, a street light was out on E. Squantum alongside the entrance to Walgreen's parking lot. It's a busy spot, so something that leaves pedestrians less visible seems dangerous!

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? Providing the pole number expedites the process and is required by National Grid.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Hawkeye (Registered User)

  • Deb10 (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Hawkeye (Registered User)

  • Deb10 (Guest)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.