Acknowledged by: Beaumont, TX

Drainage Acknowledged

682 Chamberlin Drive Beaumont, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

3138667

Submitted To:

City of Beaumont

Category:

Storm - Excess Water

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Beaumont

Reported via:

http://beaumonttexas.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-01793

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Ditches from Maitland Dr to College on the west side of Chamberlin are full of sediment. Will not drain during a rainstorm causing flooding and standing water which is creating a Mosquito issue during the summer. This is the 10 time to complain about the issue with no results.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Beaumont (Verified Official)

  • City of Beaumont (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.