Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1580 Coral Way S St. Pete, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3139232

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

426 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Located in front of property near homeowner's front fence. Tree is rotting. Arborist Lee Claxton recommends contacting city before removing. A branch has previously fallen from tree and landed on our fence.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

5 Comments

  • MF (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.