Sidewalk blocked Archived

514-520 Lincoln Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3139553

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Whoever plows Bouvier Pharmacy has plowed the sidewalk on cross street next to the pharmacy and left a large snow pile at the intersection. just watched an elderly woman nearly get hit by 2 different cars. she had to go around the snowpile to get from Cross to Lincoln to get into the pharmacy

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. intersection Lincoln St. and Cross St.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.