Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

581 Fellsway East Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3140214

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

507 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Could DPW connect the crosswalks at the intersection of East Border Road and Fellsway East? A sidewalk plow goes down East Border Road both sides of the Fellsway and this gets left out of snow removal annually, forcing people into the street crossing the intersection if they're going along East Border, and once it gets deep enough makes the walk signal buttons hard to access.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 581 Fellsway East, Malden, Massachusetts
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

10 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Kramer (Registered User)

  • John Kramer (Registered User)

  • Amanda L (Registered User)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Amanda L (Registered User)

  • John Kramer (Registered User)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.