Christmas tree pickup missed Archived

36 Bicknell Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3270

Issue ID:

3142608

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Christmas tree out for collection but not picked up.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.