Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archivé

827-899 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

3142951

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Vues:

465 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

3142973

Description

The sidewalk, curb and curb strip have been heavily damaged by construction vehicles associated with sites at 819 and 827 12th Ave S. Cement mixers, drywall delivery trucks, dump trucks, and other heavy materials vehicles and equipment regularly cut this corner. Such operations have also obliterated a potable water access point within the curb strip of this corner.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. NE Corner 12th Ave S and 8th St Ct S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

11 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 1 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Codes Compliance 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert Ingleside (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • MSG (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Mayor's Action Center 5 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert Ingleside (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 5 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Ingleside (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Mayor's Action Center 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.