Damage to right of way as result of construction projects Archived

827-899 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3142973

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

255 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

3142951

Description

NE Corner 12th Ave S and 8th St Ct S
The sidewalk, curb and curb strip have been heavily damaged by construction vehicles associated with construction sites at 819 and 827 12th Ave S. Cement mixers, drywall delivery trucks, dump trucks, and other heavy materials vehicles and equipment regularly cut this corner. Such operations have also obliterated a potable water access point within the curb strip of this corner.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.