Sidewalk Problem Open

101 W Michigan Ave Lansing, MI 48933, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3143080

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

1157 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Southwest Corner of Washington and Michigan. Bird Poop EVERYWHERE on the sidewalk.

The birds (pigeons?) that have taken up residence here need to be forcibly relocated and deterred from returning. I just want to walk out and grab lunch without having to dodge falling @#$%.

It's an eyesore and a health hazard for the hundreds of people who walk this sidewalk every day. It reflects poorly on our city.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...