Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1718 50th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7780

Issue ID:

3144037

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

703655

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

50th and Foothill. Across from Fire Station #18 Illegal Dumping Bed frame Head board, Clothes, Trash ,Miscellaneous debris, Mattress .. Everyday more items are being dumped along this sidewalk. Please remove ASAP


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.