Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Water Runoff / Draining / Flooding Acknowledged

634 Maryland Ave Sw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3145537

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Water Runoff / Draining / Flooding

Viewed:

1645 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

This property has had an ongoing issue with this flooding from defective and inoperable spouting and downspouts. This is flooding into the neighboring driveway and basement. This is a rental and has been an ongoing issue. Please follow through with having fixed. Has not been fixed in the past when they said it was. Thank you


10 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.