Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

5140 Venetian Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

3146047

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

485 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk near driveway is sinking and joggers are tripping. this was caused by a pipe repair by the city

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 5140 Venetian Blvd NE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Russ Holt (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.