PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

844 Laurel Avenue Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3146450

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

blue Toyota matrix four door vehicle with Maryland tags - car was abandoned in October when neighbors moved - neighbors never drove it because they lost the key- - window busted out on drivers side door and has garbage bag in window area-
limited parking on the street and eyesore

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide description - color, tag #, make / model in box below.
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make / model.
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in this spot?
A. 3 - 6 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in the description box
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.