Sanitation Code Violation Archived

7100 -6800 S Crandon Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

3147462

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

2806 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a tremendous amount of ice on the streets, side walks, building complexes,and alleys. Trying to understand would it be benefical to be sued if someone falls, or pratical to replenish the streets, side walks, alleys, and building complexes with salt.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Other
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. extreme amounts of ice

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed SeeClickFix Amanda (Admin)

Comments are closed for archived issues.