Illegal Parking Archived

4115-4199 South 158th Street Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16665

Issue ID:

3148361

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

450 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Duplicated By:

3151892

Description

A CITIZEN CALLED CODE ENFORCEMENT TO REPORT AN ABANDONED BOAT PARKED ON THE RIGHT OF WAY IN FRONT OF 4059 S 158TH ST.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Lund (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.