Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

2539-2547 Fendall Ave Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3148952

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

894 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

There is a water main leak on Fendall by the entrance to the alley located between overbrook and the plaza. Multiple ruptured bubbling up. Smells like either gas or sewage as well.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.