Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2130 2nd St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3150804

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1209 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00018906

Description

First reported months ago - continues to deteriorate. At least 10 bricks now missing. Has cause multiple people to trip and minor injuries.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

  • David (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.