Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

6435 4th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3150832

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

410 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Hello, Someone has trimmed a large number of Australian pine branches and piled them next to a garbage can in the rear alley behind my house. They are blocking the city truck from picking the can up, extend into the driving area of the alley and soon enough (when the needles die) will become a big fire hazard, could we please have these and the other garbage (sinks, desks, whatnot) in the alley picked up? Thank you for your time and consideration.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.