Debris in Dali/Vinoy Basin Archived

1 Dali Blvd Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2125

Issue ID:

3150850

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

650 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3155925, 3154409, 3151079

Description

Lots of debris has collected, again, in front of the Dali. Trash from fast food, styrofoam, etc. You all did a fantastic job last time I reported this - I'm hoping you can get on it, again -- AND, make a schedule to keep on this area, as it's prone to this issue.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.