LED SIGN DISTRACTING TO STOPLIGHT Archived

2 East Brookland Park Boulevard Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3152605

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

465 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street signal

Description

LED sign on Boost Mobile building faces intersection and is too bright and distracting with animated graphics flashing. Distracts from stop lights. Driving hazard.


5 Comments

  • Display Name Blocked (1227369) (Registered User)

  • Barton Heights Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Jim Bud (Registered User)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.