Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sewer pump out poisons pelicans. FIX THIS!! Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

1956 Coffee Pot Blvd Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3152775

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

5 MORE DEAD PELICANS.
Great way to treat our state bird.
Sewer pump out poisons pelicans
How many more condos will be built with no additional sewer infrastructure?
We meed am "@#$% tax" for every new toilet.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1956 coffeepot blvd st. pete fl 33704
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • SeriesGreySTI (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.