Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

7500 13th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3152814

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

206 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Two trees located at 7500 13th ave N and 1225 Russell Dr N both have trees limbs hanging onto Russell dr. These limbs are so large that any utility truck or other large vehicle hit them when they drive by. Not to mention that the trees are so overgrown the street light does not give enough light for safety.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.