Water and Sewer Service Issues (Including Fire Hydrants and Water Lines) Archived

663 Via Bernardo Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3154443

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

719 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3170368, 3154444, 3154648

Description

There is a horrible odor coming from the backyard of this house. According to the renters of this house they say that there are 2 big holes in the backyard that the owner keeps digging attempting to unclog the house drainage system. This has been going on for about a month now. The odor is causing my family to get sick. Nausea, headaches, stomach aches. Its impossible not to smell this. Can somebody come and check this out. It is completely unsanitary and a tremendous health issue.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.