Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

324 Main Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 491085

Issue ID:

3155404

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missed purple bag at 324 Main Street - resident thinks that they may not have seen it with the cars parked out front

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Monday but this week it was Tuesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.