Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

3 Raymond Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 491075

Issue ID:

3155455

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

For the third week in a row this residence did not have their recycling picked up. This is the only house we service on Raymond Street - the driver is not taking the right off of Magnolia Ave. It was discussed with the supervisor last Thursday to ensure that it would not be missed, and it was missed again on Friday. Please have this picked up today.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.