No Parking Sign Down Archived

1915 Allen Parkway Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3157608

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

172610

Tagged:

signs

Description

This no parking sign appears to have been run over. It's been down for several weeks. It probably only needs removal and not replacement given the recent redesign of Allen Parkway.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Downed Sign
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.