Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1434 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3157712

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2968 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

705051

Description

Car (LICENSE CA 7SJB199) has been idling for a couple hours, occupants presumably feel that it's okay to throw all their trash out the window because walking 10 feet is too strenuous.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Swimmy44 (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.