Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Streetlight Defect Acknowledged

57 Magazine Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3158395

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

2216 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

street light pole in front of 57-59 Magazine street has serious rust at the base of the pole. This pole could fall in the event of a wind or winter storm.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.