Street Sweeping Archived

1101-1201 Country Club Way South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2040

Issue ID:

3159632

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

1139 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

For about a mile long Country Club Way South the bike lane is littered with debris overgrown shrubs and glass., bike lane is unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Location of issue?
A. in the bike lane

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Wendy M (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • david joffe (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Reopened LECA President (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.