Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Ask a question Acknowledged

264 6th St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

3160743

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Ask a question

Viewed:

1390 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

What the heck is going on? Our street was closed for weeks over the summer for sewer work. last week we had work on the street again, with day time parking forbidden all week. New notices up today saying this will will continue for a month, no parking on the entire block daytimes. I under stand that it's the water company. There was No notice of this to residents in advance.., can you cut hus a break and coordinate a little??! What's going on? And why does it require a month to complete?


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.