Garbage/Debris/Parking/Rodents Archived

11616 42nd Avenue South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16665

Issue ID:

3161054

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

775 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A CITIZEN REPORTED THAT THIS CITY ALLEY HAS BEEN OVERTAKEN AND BLOCKED OFF BY AN ACCUMULATION OF GARBAGE/RUBBISH AND ILLEGALLY PARKED VEHICLES. IT WAS REPORTED THAT THE ALLEY HAS BECOME A HAVEN FOR RODENTS AND IS CAUSING PROBLEMS FOR NEIGHBORING PROPERTIES. THERE IS AN OPEN CODE ENFORCEMENT ABATEMENT CASE ON THE PROPERTY SOUTH OF THE ALLEY. THE ALLEY IS PUBLIC RIGHT-OF-WAY AND THE REPORTING CITIZEN IS VERY CONCERNED ABOUT THE IMPACT THAT THIS HAS ON HIS PROPERTY VALUE AND HIS ABILITY TO ATTRACT RENTERS.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. The City owned alley between 11602 42nd ave s and 11616 42nd ave s

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Bob Giberson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.