Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

5 Pleasant St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

3161487

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The pegs that connect the lid to the can have come out so the lid is now disconnected.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Recycling (Green)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. Lid

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.