Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

1714 Carter Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1735

Issue ID:

3162151

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

2763 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

327358

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

In alleys of The Maymont neighborhood; refilling gravel is required. Reporting owner finds an impossible maneuver to get to trash cans because of standing water, tracks left by Supercan pick up truck. Deep track. Please🚛🚧🏡👩🏽‍✈️


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.