Pothole Archived

1025 W Grand Ave Oakland, CA 94607, EE. UU. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3162867

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1082 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

705608

Description

There are maybe six or seven major potholes between San Pablo and Mandela- going in both directions. Any one of them could cause major damage to a car that ran through them. They've been there for half a year and are getting even bigger.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.