Live speed sign not working Archived

234 Harvard Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5825

Issue ID:

3162996

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The sign that shows motorists their speeds as they head west on Harvard isn't working. There's a blinking blue light instead of the speed. The one for eastbound motorists is still working.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.