Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking Enforcement: Illegal red curb Acknowledged

422 North St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3163848

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Fairview Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The curb in front of our house is illegally painted red. We don't know who painted it, or how long it has been that way, but recently we have started to get tickets for red curb violations, even though it is not a red designation from the city.
It would be greatly appreciated if the color could be corrected to avoid further confusion.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.