Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegally Parked Pickup Acknowledged

398 Long Wharf Dr New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

316422

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

8125 times

Neighborhood:

Long Wharf

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18138

Description

There's a pickup illegally parked at approximately this location after work every day partially blocking the right lane and almost causing accidents. Please ticket, as it's very dangerous.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.