Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

116 Mimosa Pl Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

3164255

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk on the north side of Kirk near Columbia Seminary family housing, where Shoal Creek passes underneath, accumulates mud and leaves so that it's not passable for pedestrians. Not sure if the Seminary is responsible or the City, but thought I'd start with the City. The sidewalk is next to the speed bump, and is below the street level. Not a good design, but it's not maintained, either.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.