Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

473 Genoa Cir Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 520

Issue ID:

3165154

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

333 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

3167220

Description

2 trees fell into the water blocking the ENTIRE canal behind my home located near Shorecrest Preparatory School/Placido Bayou. The trees are located on city property on the side of the canal beyond my personal property line. These trees need to be removed because no boaters can get through the canal as it blocks the entire canal from anyone entering or exiting via the canal & I'm sure interfering with water wildlife as well. Please have the trees removed from the canal & restore the waterway. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.